Summer Dance Forever brings the best dancers from around the world to Amsterdam to teach you choreographies, moves and skills. So start planning your workshop schedule and don’t miss the opportunity to learn from the best! 

All workshops will take place at the Academy for Theatre and Dance on Monday 20 August, Tuesday 21 August and Wednesday 22 August 2018. Individual tickets for the workshops (€20 per workshop) are available at summerdanceforever.com/tickets. Workshops are also included in our silver, gold and platinum festival packages.

MONDAY 20 AUGUST 2018

10.15-11.45
Yugson (house)
Waydi (hiphop) – SOLD OUT
Kite (popping)
Shan S (house)

12.00-13.30
Ejoe (house) – SOLD OUT
Icee (hiphop) – SOLD OUT
Nobby (locking)
Toyin Sogunro (house)

13.45-15.15
Hiro (house)
Waydi (hiphop) – SOLD OUT
Damon Frost (popping)
Caleaf (house)

15.30-17.00
Marie Kaae (house)
Link (hiphop)
Flo-Master (locking)
Icee (hiphop) – SOLD OUT

17.15-18.45
Tony McGregor (house)
Physs (hiphop) – SOLD OUT
Boogie Frantick (popping)
Yugson (house)

19.00-20.30
Kapela (house)
Niako (hiphop) – SOLD OUT
Manu (locking)
OG (house)

20.45-22.15
Meech (house)
Physs (hiphop)
Amneris Martinez (New York salsa fusion)
John Agesilas (UK Jazz)

TUESDAY 21 AUGUST 2018

10.15-11.45
Kapela (house)
Physs (hiphop)
Damon Frost (popping)
Hiro (house)

12.00-13.30
Caleaf (house)
Ukay (hiphop)
Flo-Master (locking)
Link (hiphop)

13.45-15.15
Marie Kaae (house)
Niako (hiphop) – SOLD OUT
Boogie Frantick (popping)
Amneris Martinez (New York salsa fusion)

15.30-17.00
Yugson (house)
Icee (hiphop) – SOLD OUT
Manu (locking)
Shan S (house)

17.15-18.45
Meech (house)
Jimmy Yudat (hiphop)
Amneris Martinez (New York salsa fusion)
OG (house)

19.00-20.30
Tony McGregor (house)
Link (hiphop)
Nobby (locking)
Ejoe (house)

20.45-22.15
Toyin Sogunro (house)
Dedson (hiphop)
Kite (popping)
John Agesilas (UK Jazz)

WEDNESDAY 22 AUGUST 2018

10.15-11.45
Meech (house)
Niako (hiphop)
Damon Frost (popping)
Caleaf (house)

12.00-13.30
Tony McGregor (house)
Jimmy Yudat (hiphop)
Manu (locking)

13.45-15.15
Kapela (house)
Dedson (hiphop)
Toyin Sogunro (house)
Ukay (hiphop)

15.30-17.00
Ejoe (house)
Jimmy Yudat (hiphop)
Kite (popping) – cancelled
Tony McGregor (house)

17.15-18.45
Yugson (house)
Link (hiphop)
Shan S (house)
Dedson (hiphop)

19.00-20.30
Hiro (house)
Ukay (hiphop)
Flo-Master (locking)
John Agesilas (UK Jazz)

20.45-22.15
OG (house)
Icee (hiphop)
Boogie Frantick (popping)
Kapela (house)